6 GREENACRE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 GREENACRE DRIVE
Mblu
0059/ 0012/V / /
Acct#
010500
Owner
GANEM SHAHEEN N
Assessment
$576,700
Appraisal
$576,700
PID
9508
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$249,500$576,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$249,500$576,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGANEM SHAHEEN N
Co-OwnerDAVENPORT MARK C
Address23 OCEANSIDE AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 18844/278
Sale Date10/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GANEM SHAHEEN N$525,00018844/27810/20/2021
TERRASI JOANNE$301,00015612/032404/17/2009
TATNIC ENTERPRISES INC$220,00015416/072205/15/2008
ROSELLI SANDRA J$015070/019401/18/2007
ROSELLI SANDRA J$015057/006312/14/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,795
Replacement Cost: $403,975
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
FATATTIC, FINISHED 816 163
FOPPORCH, OPEN 170 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 384 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,674 1,795

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$249,500
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,100$249,500$521,600
2023$278,800$193,400$472,200
2022$278,800$177,800$456,600
2021$226,700$155,900$382,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,100$249,500$521,600
2023$278,800$193,400$472,200
2022$278,800$177,800$456,600
2021$226,700$155,900$382,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps