15 PINE HILL NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PINE HILL NORTH
Mblu
0001/ 0015/B / /
Acct#
010522
Owner
DEVALLIERE MICHAEL/KATHY
Assessment
$783,700
Appraisal
$783,700
PID
9511
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$431,400$783,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$431,400$783,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVALLIERE MICHAEL/KATHY
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 2088
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907-2088
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 8068/0060
Sale Date11/15/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEVALLIERE MICHAEL/KATHY$08068/006011/15/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $434,952
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,150 1,150
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 800 800
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,150 0
   3,100 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage
Land$431,400
Appraised Value$431,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,200$431,400$731,600
2023$300,200$338,000$638,200
2022$300,200$338,000$638,200
2021$250,800$330,700$581,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,200$431,400$731,600
2023$300,200$338,000$638,200
2022$300,200$338,000$638,200
2021$250,800$330,700$581,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps