5 ANDREWS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ANDREWS WAY
Mblu
0048/ 0062/A / /
Acct#
010531
Owner
JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER J/CAMILLE C
Assessment
$374,900
Appraisal
$374,900
PID
9512
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$209,500$374,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$209,500$374,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON CHRISTOPHER J/CAMILLE C
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 717
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$515,000
Book & Page 19797/745
Sale Date12/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER J/CAMILLE C$515,00019797/74512/01/2025
RHN ENTERPRISES LLC$175,00016862/050406/19/2014
ANDREWS LIVING TRUST$010860/015701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $229,179
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 384 192
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 51 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 672 0
   1,779 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$209,500
Appraised Value$209,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,300$209,500$357,800
2023$148,300$175,600$323,900
2022$138,900$151,000$289,900
2021$116,600$135,600$252,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,300$209,500$357,800
2023$148,300$175,600$323,900
2022$138,900$151,000$289,900
2021$116,600$135,600$252,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps