3 ROKONOMO WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 ROKONOMO WAY
Mblu
0099/ 0044/D / /
Acct#
010593
Owner
MCKAY JENNIFER L
Assessment
$1,388,000
Appraisal
$1,388,000
PID
9515
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,137,200$250,800$1,388,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,137,200$250,800$1,388,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKAY JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address3 ROKONOMO WAY
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19509/251
Sale Date09/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCKAY JENNIFER L$019509/25109/04/2024
MCKAY JENNIFER L/DOUGLAS G$1,000,00018982/59203/14/2022
WOLOSZYN DONALD R$775,00017112/081410/01/2015
HOUDE MAURICE A/DOVE CONNIE E$65,5008186/030703/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 4,573
Replacement Cost: $1,351,022
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,121,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,595 2,595
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,978 1,978
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 617 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 298 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,595 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,082 0
   9,165 4,573

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.8
Frontage
Land$250,800
Appraised Value$250,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
WHFWHARF  64.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,044,900$250,800$1,295,700
2023$1,044,900$174,600$1,219,500
2022$961,800$174,600$1,136,400
2021$851,700$174,600$1,026,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,044,900$250,800$1,295,700
2023$1,044,900$174,600$1,219,500
2022$961,800$174,600$1,136,400
2021$851,700$174,600$1,026,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps