581 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
581 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0047/B / /
Acct#
010604
Owner
FREDERICK SHIRLEY A/TODD A
Assessment
$776,800
Appraisal
$776,800
PID
9518
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,400$232,400$776,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,400$232,400$776,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFREDERICK SHIRLEY A/TODD A
Co-Owner
Address581 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11874/0181
Sale Date07/25/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREDERICK SHIRLEY A/TODD A$011874/018107/25/2002
FREDERICK SHIRLEY A$175,0008479/014710/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,394
Replacement Cost: $576,638
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,368 1,368
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,368 1,026
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 484 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   4,344 2,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.11
Frontage
Land$232,400
Appraised Value$232,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  210.00 S.F.$3,2001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  780.00 S.F.$74,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,200$232,400$727,600
2023$505,500$172,100$677,600
2022$445,100$172,100$617,200
2021$379,600$154,900$534,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,200$232,400$727,600
2023$505,500$172,100$677,600
2022$445,100$172,100$617,200
2021$379,600$154,900$534,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps