4 MOULTON FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 MOULTON FARM LANE
Mblu
0096/ 0096/A / /
Acct#
010605
Owner
MOULTON DAVID S TRUSTEE
Assessment
$739,100
Appraisal
$739,100
PID
9519
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,800$187,300$739,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,800$187,300$739,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULTON DAVID S TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerESSENBERG-MOULTON LISA M TRUSTEE
Address4 MOULTON FARM LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18561/605
Sale Date12/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOULTON DAVID S TRUSTEE$018561/60512/21/2020
MOULTON DAVID S$016219/082212/05/2011
MOULTON DAVID S$08214/000401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $637,851
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,140 1,140
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 304 0
PTOPATIO 192 0
SLBSLAB 192 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,812 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,140 0
   6,784 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.73
Frontage
Land$187,300
Appraised Value$187,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,400$187,300$660,700
2023$473,400$156,000$629,400
2022$467,300$156,000$623,300
2021$393,200$147,100$540,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,400$187,300$660,700
2023$473,400$156,000$629,400
2022$467,300$156,000$623,300
2021$393,200$147,100$540,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps