34 OLD EAST SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 OLD EAST SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0029/B / /
Acct#
010607
Owner
TWOMEY JAY A/KATHLEEN A
Assessment
$607,900
Appraisal
$607,900
PID
9521
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,300$197,600$607,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,300$197,600$607,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTWOMEY JAY A/KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address34 OLD EAST SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$209,900
Book & Page 8871/0281
Sale Date06/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TWOMEY JAY A/KATHLEEN A$209,9008871/028106/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,769
Replacement Cost: $503,712
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 908 908
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,148 861
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   3,640 1,769

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Land$197,600
Appraised Value$197,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,400$197,600$574,000
2023$376,400$154,500$530,900
2022$352,200$154,500$506,700
2021$295,000$125,800$420,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,400$197,600$574,000
2023$376,400$154,500$530,900
2022$352,200$154,500$506,700
2021$295,000$125,800$420,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps