33 OLD EAST SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 OLD EAST SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0019/A / /
Acct#
010610
Owner
LAFLAMME MICHELLE M
Assessment
$847,400
Appraisal
$847,400
PID
9524
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,100$197,300$847,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,100$197,300$847,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFLAMME MICHELLE M
Co-Owner
Address33 OLD EAST SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18443/416
Sale Date11/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAFLAMME MICHELLE M$018443/41611/04/2020
LAFLAMME MICHELLE M/BRIAN P$017029/096506/02/2015
LAFLAMME MICHELLE M$392,00014954/026609/13/2006
BRICKER STEVEN/SAVAGE TRACEY$203,0008715/022203/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,704
Replacement Cost: $590,892
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,172 1,172
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,172 1,172
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 360 360
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 284 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   3,732 2,704
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $197,409
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 178 0
   1,798 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Land$197,300
Appraised Value$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$592,600$197,300$789,900
2023$597,900$154,300$752,200
2022$555,600$154,300$709,900
2021$454,200$125,600$579,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$592,600$197,300$789,900
2023$597,900$154,300$752,200
2022$555,600$154,300$709,900
2021$454,200$125,600$579,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps