8 BAYVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BAYVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0113/ / /
Acct#
000972
Owner
PELLETIER LOUISE M
Assessment
$842,700
Appraisal
$842,700
PID
954
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$510,400$842,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$510,400$842,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPELLETIER LOUISE M
Co-Owner
Address10 HARVEST CT
NEWINGTON, CT 06111
Sale Price$630,000
Book & Page 18357/394
Sale Date08/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PELLETIER LOUISE M$630,00018357/39408/26/2020
SPENCER KATHLEEN L/CASEY E$017249/073706/03/2016
SPENCER KATHLEEN L TRUSTEE$380,00015531/017711/22/2008
PAVIA CYNTHIA$270,00011276/004901/01/2002
BULLOCK ROGER J/DIANE J$08935/005707/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $398,326
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 480 480
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,020 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 56 0
   2,672 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$510,400
Appraised Value$510,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,000$510,400$813,400
2023$303,000$340,300$643,300
2022$279,400$340,300$619,700
2021$235,600$297,700$533,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,000$510,400$813,400
2023$303,000$340,300$643,300
2022$279,400$340,300$619,700
2021$235,600$297,700$533,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps