112 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0013/ 0004/E / /
Acct#
000973
Owner
HOBART ADAM
Assessment
$1,918,400
Appraisal
$1,918,400
PID
955
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,524,700$393,700$1,918,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,524,700$393,700$1,918,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOBART ADAM
Co-OwnerTALEVI MOLLY
Address21 MERRIFIELD COURT
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$1,650,000
Book & Page 19326/20
Sale Date10/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOBART ADAM$1,650,00019326/2010/03/2023
BUMEN JOSEPH F/MARGARET H TRUSTEES$019130/77910/04/2022
BUMEN JOSEPH F/MARGE H$40,0002823/005007/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 5,981
Replacement Cost: $1,715,867
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,269,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,461 3,461
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 3,002 1,501
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 990 743
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 588 206
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 70 70
CRLBSMT CRAWL 3,701 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,488 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 897 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 602 0
   15,039 5,981

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,5001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,6001
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$14,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.62
Frontage
Land$393,700
Appraised Value$393,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  517.00 S.F.$6,7001
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  1452.00 S.F.$70,8001
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  2346.00 S.F.$114,4001
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  644.00 S.F.$29,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  150.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,383,700$393,700$1,777,400
2023$1,551,600$252,000$1,803,600
2022$1,378,300$252,000$1,630,300
2021$1,180,500$236,200$1,416,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,383,700$393,700$1,777,400
2023$1,551,600$252,000$1,803,600
2022$1,378,300$252,000$1,630,300
2021$1,180,500$236,200$1,416,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps