155 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0016/D / /
Acct#
010675
Owner
KAMENSKY JEFFREY J/MORGAN H
Assessment
$614,600
Appraisal
$614,600
PID
9567
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$203,600$614,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$203,600$614,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKAMENSKY JEFFREY J/MORGAN H
Co-Owner
Address155 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 17395/0149
Sale Date12/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KAMENSKY JEFFREY J/MORGAN H$275,00017395/014912/29/2016
GUSTAVSEN KRISTEN A$017395/014612/22/2016
GUSTAVSEN KRISTEN A$016954/085012/24/2014
GUSTAVSEN RALPH A JR/KRISTEN A$014241/060807/08/2004
WAGNER ROBERT M/MARY JEANNE$30,0008251/007405/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $295,232
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 36 0
   2,376 1,152
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 510
Replacement Cost: $174,066
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 680 510
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 680 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   1,504 510

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Land$203,600
Appraised Value$203,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,200$203,600$523,800
2023$325,200$127,300$452,500
2022$313,400$127,300$440,700
2021$262,500$119,900$382,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,200$203,600$523,800
2023$325,200$127,300$452,500
2022$313,400$127,300$440,700
2021$262,500$119,900$382,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps