166 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0016/F / /
Acct#
010679
Owner
WILLIAMS MICHAEL H TRUSTEE
Assessment
$717,500
Appraisal
$717,500
PID
9571
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,500$247,000$717,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,500$247,000$717,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS MICHAEL H TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJONES VICTORIA A TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 7640
ST THOMAS, VI 00801
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18416/305
Sale Date10/08/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS MICHAEL H TRUSTEE$018416/30510/08/2020
WILLIAMS MICHAEL$204,2608591/003701/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,574
Replacement Cost: $566,860
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   3,768 2,574

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.54
Frontage
Land$247,000
Appraised Value$247,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,000$247,000$668,000
2023$431,100$154,400$585,500
2022$403,200$154,400$557,600
2021$337,300$145,500$482,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,000$247,000$668,000
2023$431,100$154,400$585,500
2022$403,200$154,400$557,600
2021$337,300$145,500$482,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps