97 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0154/G / /
Acct#
010680
Owner
PRUETT MELINDA
Assessment
$279,300
Appraisal
$279,300
PID
9572
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,800$216,500$279,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,800$216,500$279,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPRUETT MELINDA
Co-Owner
Address119 BEVERLY DR
VICTORIA, TX 77905
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16704/0597
Sale Date09/26/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRUETT MELINDA$016704/059709/26/2013
MOULTON CARROLL E/VIVIAN SUE$30,0008318/015806/01/1997
MOULTON CARROLL/VIVIAN REV TRUST$30,00011319/014606/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 828
Replacement Cost: $58,096
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelManufac Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 828 828
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 176 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
   1,034 828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101T
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.73
Frontage
Land$216,500
Appraised Value$216,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$1,7001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,600$216,500$276,100
2023$59,600$180,400$240,000
2022$48,800$180,400$229,200
2021$45,400$170,100$215,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,600$216,500$276,100
2023$59,600$180,400$240,000
2022$48,800$180,400$229,200
2021$45,400$170,100$215,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps