32 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0030/B / /
Acct#
010685
Owner
ROMANKIW - TRUSTEES STEFAN P/LORRAINE R
Assessment
$798,700
Appraisal
$798,700
PID
9576
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,800$395,900$798,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,800$395,900$798,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROMANKIW - TRUSTEES STEFAN P/LORRAINE R
Co-OwnerROMANKIW LIVING TRUST STEFAN & LORRAINE
Address3 DON ST
PLAINVILLE, CT 06062
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19607/369
Sale Date08/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROMANKIW - TRUSTEES STEFAN P/LORRAINE R$019607/36908/12/2024
ROMANKIW STEFAN P/LORRAINE R$800,00019081/55907/29/2022
THYNG RICHARD E JR/DANA S$018286/90506/22/2020
THYNG RICHARD E JR$016162/049108/25/2011
THYNG RICHARD E JR$08139/003601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $480,435
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,120 840
STPSTOOP 35 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   3,731 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$395,900
Appraised Value$395,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  49.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,800$395,900$756,700
2023$342,400$282,100$624,500
2022$320,300$227,700$548,000
2021$268,600$217,800$486,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,800$395,900$756,700
2023$342,400$282,100$624,500
2022$320,300$227,700$548,000
2021$268,600$217,800$486,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps