23 JEFFREY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 JEFFREY DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0058/P / /
Acct#
010686
Owner
OWNES-JOYCE BRYAN A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$981,100
Appraisal
$981,100
PID
9577
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,400$303,700$981,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,400$303,700$981,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOWNES-JOYCE BRYAN A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJOYCE HEIDI L TRUSTEE
Address23 JEFFREY DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17939/750
Sale Date04/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OWNES-JOYCE BRYAN A TRUSTEE$017939/75004/01/2019
OWENS-JOYCE BRYAN A$550,00017290/032908/03/2016
DECATO LAWRENCE E JR/JOANN M$79,9008350/029807/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,558
Replacement Cost: $780,077
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$631,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,413 1,413
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,260 1,260
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 683 683
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 7 0
PTOPATIO 252 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 570 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 292 0
   5,789 3,558

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Land$303,700
Appraised Value$303,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  64.00 S.F.$8001
SPL3GUNITE  612.00 S.F.$41,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$571,200$303,700$874,900
2023$584,300$232,800$817,100
2022$556,200$207,500$763,700
2021$467,800$167,000$634,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$571,200$303,700$874,900
2023$584,300$232,800$817,100
2022$556,200$207,500$763,700
2021$467,800$167,000$634,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps