4 HARRIS COVE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 HARRIS COVE LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0002/C / /
Acct#
010687
Owner
ALEXANDER SHAWN/DEBRA-JEAN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,121,200
Appraisal
$1,121,200
PID
9578
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,800$564,400$1,121,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,800$564,400$1,121,200

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER SHAWN/DEBRA-JEAN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerALEXANDER FAMILY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 904
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18160/13
Sale Date01/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALEXANDER SHAWN/DEBRA-JEAN TRUSTEES$018160/1301/30/2020
ALEXANDER DEBRA JEAN$017569/053409/27/2017
ALEXANDER DEBRA JEAN$015715/043207/20/2009
ALEXANDER DEBRA JEAN$740,00015574/028402/27/2009
KILGORE KEITH H/ELIZABETH M$014611/070009/22/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $637,427
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$541,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,400 700
FOPPORCH, OPEN 640 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,400 0
   4,864 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Land$564,400
Appraised Value$564,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$461,400$564,400$1,025,800
2023$461,400$564,400$1,025,800
2022$477,600$564,400$1,042,000
2021$400,800$482,500$883,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$461,400$564,400$1,025,800
2023$461,400$564,400$1,025,800
2022$477,600$564,400$1,042,000
2021$400,800$482,500$883,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps