49 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0068/A / /
Acct#
010690
Owner
OBRIEN MICHAEL
Assessment
$472,900
Appraisal
$472,900
PID
9580
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$208,800$472,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$208,800$472,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN MICHAEL
Co-OwnerSZYMANSKI LYNN
Address30 SOUTH ST
ROLLINSFORD, NH 03869
Sale Price$760,000
Book & Page 19672/250
Sale Date06/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OBRIEN MICHAEL$760,00019672/25006/04/2025
MAZGELIS PAUL D$557,00019353/40211/28/2023
GRAVELLE GERALD G TRUSTEE$017196/025003/10/2016
GRAVELLE GERALD G/JEAN E$155,9009242/033801/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $343,625
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 428 0
   3,488 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$208,800
Appraised Value$208,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,700$208,800$472,500
2023$244,300$196,200$440,500
2022$228,700$177,200$405,900
2021$191,700$158,200$349,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,700$208,800$472,500
2023$244,300$196,200$440,500
2022$228,700$177,200$405,900
2021$191,700$158,200$349,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps