30 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
010693
Owner
CORNELIUS SCOTT C
Assessment
$592,200
Appraisal
$592,200
PID
9583
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$397,700$592,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$397,700$592,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNELIUS SCOTT C
Co-Owner
Address14 PARTRIDGE LN
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 17376/0477
Sale Date11/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORNELIUS SCOTT C$325,00017376/047711/30/2016
GIORGI KRISTEN/DAVID$271,00016376/033907/25/2012
LOBSTER COVE PROPERTIES LLC$016162/049208/25/2011
LOBSTER COVE PROPERTIES LLC$016012/059712/17/2010
THYNG RICHARD E JR$015981/054011/05/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 852
Replacement Cost: $257,317
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 572 572
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 560 280
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 560 0
   1,852 852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$397,700
Appraised Value$397,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  360.00 S.F.$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,100$397,700$577,800
2023$180,100$283,400$463,500
2022$161,800$228,700$390,500
2021$136,900$218,800$355,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,100$397,700$577,800
2023$180,100$283,400$463,500
2022$161,800$228,700$390,500
2021$136,900$218,800$355,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps