1 SEA SPRAY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SEA SPRAY LANE
Mblu
0040/ 0030/A / /
Acct#
010694
Owner
LOBSTER COVE PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$820,600
Appraisal
$820,600
PID
9584
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,200$424,400$820,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,200$424,400$820,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLOBSTER COVE PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address4 SEA SPRAY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16241/0522
Sale Date01/06/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOBSTER COVE PROPERTIES LLC$016241/052201/06/2012
LOBSTER COVE PROPERTIES LLC$016162/049808/25/2011
LOBSTER COVE PROPERTIES LLC$016012/059712/17/2010
THYNG RICHARD E JR$015981/054411/05/2010
THYNG JEAN A TRUSTEE$015516/096606/14/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $449,198
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,456 0
   3,656 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Land$424,400
Appraised Value$424,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,700$424,400$779,100
2023$374,800$302,400$677,200
2022$350,600$244,000$594,600
2021$293,600$233,500$527,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,700$424,400$779,100
2023$374,800$302,400$677,200
2022$350,600$244,000$594,600
2021$293,600$233,500$527,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps