11 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
010697
Owner
HOLDEN TRUSTEE SHIRLEY K
Assessment
$479,800
Appraisal
$479,800
PID
9585
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,300$370,500$479,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,300$370,500$479,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLDEN TRUSTEE SHIRLEY K
Co-OwnerSKH FAMILY TRUST
Address3 NEWCOMB AVE
LYNN, MA 01905
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19233/742
Sale Date04/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLDEN TRUSTEE SHIRLEY K$019233/74204/27/2023
HOLDEN SHIRLEY K$230,00012229/034011/26/2002
BLAIR CYNTHIA /DENNIS$07299/015201/01/1900
BLAIR CYNTHIA /DENNIS$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $152,608
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   1,744 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  88.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,300$345,800$455,100
2023$109,300$312,900$422,200
2022$101,800$259,400$361,200
2021$88,800$226,400$315,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,300$345,800$455,100
2023$109,300$312,900$422,200
2022$101,800$259,400$361,200
2021$88,800$226,400$315,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps