27 BOBAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 BOBAN STREET
Mblu
0045/A 0048/ / /
Acct#
010698
Owner
GUARINO PAUL F/SUSAN J
Assessment
$1,003,800
Appraisal
$1,003,800
PID
9586
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,500$356,300$1,003,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,500$356,300$1,003,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGUARINO PAUL F/SUSAN J
Co-Owner
Address27 BOBAN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,200,000
Book & Page 19549/30
Sale Date10/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUARINO PAUL F/SUSAN J$1,200,00019549/3010/25/2024
WHYTE DANIEL J$554,00015332/029901/07/2008
FERLAND LYNDA L REV TRUST$012054/016209/27/2002
FERLAND LYNDA L/GLENN M$012054/013809/27/2002
FERLAND LYNDA L REV TRUST$74,00011211/026309/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,896
Replacement Cost: $781,466
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$633,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,460 1,460
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,064 372
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 384 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 932 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 248 0
   5,680 2,896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$356,300
Appraised Value$356,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  36.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  36.00 S.F.$7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  36.00 S.F.$7001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  180.00 S.F.$4,5001
FPL5FIREPLACE  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$554,000$356,300$910,300
2023$554,000$282,100$836,100
2022$549,300$242,500$791,800
2021$460,500$217,800$678,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$554,000$356,300$910,300
2023$554,000$282,100$836,100
2022$549,300$242,500$791,800
2021$460,500$217,800$678,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps