31 BOBAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 BOBAN STREET
Mblu
0045/A 0049/ / /
Acct#
010699
Owner
MAERTENS STEPHANE/ANASTASIA N
Assessment
$966,100
Appraisal
$966,100
PID
9587
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,800$352,300$966,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,800$352,300$966,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMAERTENS STEPHANE/ANASTASIA N
Co-Owner
Address31 BOBAN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$79,000
Book & Page 8562/0034
Sale Date12/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAERTENS STEPHANE/ANASTASIA N$79,0008562/003412/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,905
Replacement Cost: $736,082
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$610,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,231 1,231
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,116 1,116
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,116 558
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 587 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 620 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 968 0
   5,830 2,905

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Land$352,300
Appraised Value$352,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  21.00 DIA$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$565,600$352,300$917,900
2023$579,100$278,900$858,000
2022$532,500$239,700$772,200
2021$446,800$215,300$662,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$565,600$352,300$917,900
2023$579,100$278,900$858,000
2022$532,500$239,700$772,200
2021$446,800$215,300$662,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps