1 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0014/A / /
Acct#
010705
Owner
ARMBRUSTER FREDERICK CHARLES TRUSTEE
Assessment
$927,400
Appraisal
$927,400
PID
9592
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,500$278,900$927,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,500$278,900$927,400

Owner of Record
OwnerARMBRUSTER FREDERICK CHARLES TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerARMBRUSTER FREDERICK C REVOC TRUST 1997
Address1 FIELDSTONE EST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13939/0237
Sale Date02/02/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARMBRUSTER FREDERICK CHARLES TRUSTEE$013939/023702/02/2004
ARMBRUSTER/TOIVANEN REV TRUSTS$100,0009809/004907/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 5,600
Replacement Cost: $673,319
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$552,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseIND OFFICE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms2
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:4020
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,800 2,800
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,800 2,800
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 2,800 0
   8,400 5,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4020
DescriptionIND OFFICE  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Land$278,900
Appraised Value$278,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1200.00 S.F.$90,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  532.00 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,800$278,900$751,700
2023$472,800$278,900$751,700
2022$427,600$278,900$706,500
2021$363,900$251,600$615,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,800$278,900$751,700
2023$472,800$278,900$751,700
2022$427,600$278,900$706,500
2021$363,900$251,600$615,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps