2 ROKONOMO WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ROKONOMO WAY
Mblu
0099/ 0044/E / /
Acct#
010715
Owner
LINDBOM - TRUSTEE JEFFREY
Assessment
$845,800
Appraisal
$845,800
PID
9599
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,700$225,100$845,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,700$225,100$845,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDBOM - TRUSTEE JEFFREY
Co-OwnerLINDBOM INTERVIVOS TRUST
Address4602 COUNTY RD
BUSHNELL, FL 33513
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19660/584
Sale Date09/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LINDBOM - TRUSTEE JEFFREY$019660/58409/01/2023
LINDBOM NANCY/PETER$875,00019184/14801/10/2023
MCKENNEY JON L TRUSTEE$016160/063008/22/2011
MCKENNEY JON L$42,5009206/019508/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,808
Replacement Cost: $719,934
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$597,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,560 1,560
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,416 708
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,416 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   6,111 2,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage
Land$225,100
Appraised Value$225,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNDTFNDT  1.00 UNITS$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$570,700$225,100$795,800
2023$570,700$143,000$713,700
2022$535,300$143,000$678,300
2021$451,500$143,000$594,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$570,700$225,100$795,800
2023$570,700$143,000$713,700
2022$535,300$143,000$678,300
2021$451,500$143,000$594,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps