40 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0011/ / /
Acct#
000978
Owner
THIBODEAU ROBERT G/CHRISTINE T QUINN
Assessment
$721,200
Appraisal
$721,200
PID
960
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$317,100$721,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$317,100$721,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIBODEAU ROBERT G/CHRISTINE T QUINN
Co-OwnerQUINN-THIBODEAU TRISTAN A
Address40 ELDRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19361/309
Sale Date11/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THIBODEAU ROBERT G/CHRISTINE T QUINN$019361/30911/09/2023
THIBODEAU ROBERT G/CHRISTINE T$173,0008053/016411/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $518,077
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,360 1,360
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 888 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 70 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   3,940 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$317,100
Appraised Value$317,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,500$317,100$678,600
2023$361,500$251,000$612,500
2022$338,200$215,800$554,000
2021$282,700$193,800$476,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,500$317,100$678,600
2023$361,500$251,000$612,500
2022$338,200$215,800$554,000
2021$282,700$193,800$476,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps