104 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0142/A / /
Acct#
010718
Owner
HORNING DANIEL D
Assessment
$619,000
Appraisal
$619,000
PID
9601
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,600$159,400$619,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,600$159,400$619,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHORNING DANIEL D
Co-OwnerYORKE SARAH B
Address104 GREENLEAF PARSONS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18311/574
Sale Date07/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HORNING DANIEL D$018311/57407/18/2020
HORNING DANIEL D$15,0008404/028008/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $433,705
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,150 1,150
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,150 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   3,432 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Land$159,400
Appraised Value$159,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1120.00 S.F$95,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,700$159,400$581,100
2023$421,700$132,900$554,600
2022$354,500$132,900$487,400
2021$311,400$125,200$436,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,700$159,400$581,100
2023$421,700$132,900$554,600
2022$354,500$132,900$487,400
2021$311,400$125,200$436,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps