157 SEABURY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
157 SEABURY ROAD
Mblu
0070/ 0015/A / /
Acct#
010724
Owner
OLIVER MARK C/OLIVER-PIKE HEIDI
Assessment
$870,600
Appraisal
$870,600
PID
9603
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,700$219,900$870,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,700$219,900$870,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVER MARK C/OLIVER-PIKE HEIDI
Co-Owner
Address157 SEABURY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10762/0000
Sale Date09/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OLIVER MARK C/OLIVER-PIKE HEIDI$010762/000009/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $316,615
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 882 882
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 882 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,676 1,458
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,127
Replacement Cost: $238,480
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 644 644
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 644 483
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 644 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   1,956 1,127
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $252,884
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:04
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 864 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   1,864 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood260
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.59
Frontage
Land$219,900
Appraised Value$219,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$553,400$219,900$773,300
2023$559,800$219,900$779,700
2022$519,000$219,900$738,900
2021$371,200$205,300$576,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$553,400$219,900$773,300
2023$559,800$219,900$779,700
2022$519,000$219,900$738,900
2021$371,200$205,300$576,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps