91 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0154/H / /
Acct#
010725
Owner
MOULTON RANDEL S/JACKIE
Assessment
$535,400
Appraisal
$535,400
PID
9604
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,600$162,800$535,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,600$162,800$535,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULTON RANDEL S/JACKIE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 395
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$10,000
Book & Page 9494/0119
Sale Date09/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOULTON RANDEL S/JACKIE$10,0009494/011909/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $437,250
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 25 0
   3,265 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Land$162,800
Appraised Value$162,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,400$162,800$496,200
2023$333,400$135,700$469,100
2022$311,900$135,700$447,600
2021$270,200$127,900$398,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,400$162,800$496,200
2023$333,400$135,700$469,100
2022$311,900$135,700$447,600
2021$270,200$127,900$398,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps