6 E N CURRIER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 E N CURRIER LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0034/B / /
Acct#
010727
Owner
EYMONTT DAINA S TRUSTEE
Assessment
$641,300
Appraisal
$641,300
PID
9606
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,200$170,100$641,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,200$170,100$641,300

Owner of Record
OwnerEYMONTT DAINA S TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDAINA S EYMONTT REV TRUST
Address53 BAYBERRY LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18486/858
Sale Date12/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EYMONTT DAINA S TRUSTEE$018486/85812/07/2020
EYMONT DAINA S$310,00018287/75909/22/2020
YORK CARL E$260,00014133/045906/18/2004
CURRIER CHRISTOPHER$010057/011102/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $274,341
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
   2,484 1,344
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $246,978
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
BASFIRST FLOOR 320 320
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 240 240
CRLBSMT CRAWL 320 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
   2,224 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.51
Frontage
Land$170,100
Appraised Value$170,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  32.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,800$170,100$593,900
2023$426,100$141,700$567,800
2022$400,500$141,700$542,200
2021$317,800$133,700$451,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,800$170,100$593,900
2023$426,100$141,700$567,800
2022$400,500$141,700$542,200
2021$317,800$133,700$451,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps