25 JEFFREY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 JEFFREY DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0058/N / /
Acct#
010729
Owner
THOMAE LORI
Assessment
$957,100
Appraisal
$957,100
PID
9608
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,800$298,300$957,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,800$298,300$957,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAE LORI
Co-Owner
Address25 JEFFREY DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$615,000
Book & Page 18088/365
Sale Date11/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THOMAE LORI$615,00018088/36511/01/2019
KELLEY NEIL E/KIMBERLY J$515,00016522/080201/30/2013
SAWYER STEPHEN S JR$565,00014509/030606/21/2005
MCCLUNG WILLIAM/MICHELLE$59,9008458/007310/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,973
Replacement Cost: $799,773
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$647,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,897 1,897
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,413 1,413
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 484 0
PTOPATIO 1,571 0
STPSTOOP 28 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 484 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 519 0
   7,280 3,973

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$298,300
Appraised Value$298,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$586,800$298,300$885,100
2023$601,200$228,700$829,900
2022$562,200$203,800$766,000
2021$471,600$164,100$635,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$586,800$298,300$885,100
2023$601,200$228,700$829,900
2022$562,200$203,800$766,000
2021$471,600$164,100$635,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps