16 SUMMER BREEZE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SUMMER BREEZE
Mblu
0031/ 0048/ / /
Acct#
000979
Owner
BURKE STEVEN E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$468,700
Appraisal
$468,700
PID
961
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$374,400$468,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$374,400$468,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE STEVEN E TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBURKE BROTHERS 2011 TRUST
Address12 HAWTHORNE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16234/0671
Sale Date12/21/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURKE STEVEN E TRUSTEE$016234/067112/21/2011
BURKE STEVEN E TRUSTEE$014988/012506/30/2005
BURKE ALBION E/FREDA S$01501/048001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $131,368
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 880 880
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   1,080 880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,300$349,400$443,700
2023$94,300$316,100$410,400
2022$87,800$262,000$349,800
2021$73,600$228,800$302,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,300$349,400$443,700
2023$94,300$316,100$410,400
2022$87,800$262,000$349,800
2021$73,600$228,800$302,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps