10 CLYDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 CLYDE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0039/C / /
Acct#
010733
Owner
ACREE JAMES T/REBECCA L
Assessment
$792,000
Appraisal
$792,000
PID
9611
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,600$168,400$792,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,600$168,400$792,000

Owner of Record
OwnerACREE JAMES T/REBECCA L
Co-Owner
Address10 CLYDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$529,600
Book & Page 17331/0945
Sale Date09/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ACREE JAMES T/REBECCA L$529,60017331/094509/29/2016
FOR THREE LAND HOLDINGS LLC$72,00017167/097101/12/2016
GASPAR DAVID L TRUSTEE$016806/097304/02/2014
GASPAR DAVID L$516037/072301/25/2011
SWATEK LON M/SHARON A$15,00012577/000502/04/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,744
Replacement Cost: $669,603
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$622,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,680 1,680
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,032 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   4,772 2,744

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$168,400
Appraised Value$168,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$519,000$168,400$687,400
2023$524,600$124,800$649,400
2022$530,300$124,800$655,100
2021$448,100$106,000$554,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$519,000$168,400$687,400
2023$524,600$124,800$649,400
2022$530,300$124,800$655,100
2021$448,100$106,000$554,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps