14 CLYDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 CLYDE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0039/D / /
Acct#
010734
Owner
BREWER SHANE R/MEGAN D
Assessment
$660,500
Appraisal
$660,500
PID
9612
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$170,900$660,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$170,900$660,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBREWER SHANE R/MEGAN D
Co-Owner
Address14 CLYDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$454,426
Book & Page 17948/182
Sale Date05/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BREWER SHANE R/MEGAN D$454,42617948/18205/09/2019
FOR THREE LANDHOLDINGS LLC$100,00017877/51101/11/2019
GASPAR DAVID L TRUSTEE$016806/097304/02/2014
GASPAR DAVID L$516037/072301/25/2011
SWATEK LON M/SHARON A$15,00012577/000502/04/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,906
Replacement Cost: $520,878
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 898 898
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 898 898
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 147 110
FOPPORCH, OPEN 147 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 352 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 546 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   3,120 1,906

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$170,900
Appraised Value$170,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,800$170,900$626,700
2023$460,600$126,600$587,200
2022$428,300$126,600$554,900
2021$363,000$107,600$470,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,800$170,900$626,700
2023$460,600$126,600$587,200
2022$428,300$126,600$554,900
2021$363,000$107,600$470,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps