19 GREENACRE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 GREENACRE DRIVE
Mblu
0059/ 0012/M / /
Acct#
010735
Owner
SPADAFORA THOMAS J/PATRICIA A
Assessment
$603,600
Appraisal
$603,600
PID
9613
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$249,500$603,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$249,500$603,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSPADAFORA THOMAS J/PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address19 GREENACRE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$171,300
Book & Page 8718/0087
Sale Date04/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPADAFORA THOMAS J/PATRICIA A$171,3008718/008704/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $436,208
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 836 836
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 836 836
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 150 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 836 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   3,328 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$249,500
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,900$249,500$551,400
2023$301,900$193,400$495,300
2022$301,900$177,800$479,700
2021$252,300$155,900$408,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,900$249,500$551,400
2023$301,900$193,400$495,300
2022$301,900$177,800$479,700
2021$252,300$155,900$408,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps