10 GREENACRE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 GREENACRE DRIVE
Mblu
0059/ 0012/X / /
Acct#
010737
Owner
CAVALIERI GREGORY P/STACY M
Assessment
$652,000
Appraisal
$652,000
PID
9615
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,500$249,500$652,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,500$249,500$652,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVALIERI GREGORY P/STACY M
Co-Owner
Address10 GREENACRE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$163,500
Book & Page 8663/0013
Sale Date03/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAVALIERI GREGORY P/STACY M$163,5008663/001303/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $495,382
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 633 633
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 351 351
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 65 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 52 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 321 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 152 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 255 0
   3,989 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$249,500
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,100$249,500$592,600
2023$343,100$193,400$536,500
2022$343,100$177,800$520,900
2021$286,900$155,900$442,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,100$249,500$592,600
2023$343,100$193,400$536,500
2022$343,100$177,800$520,900
2021$286,900$155,900$442,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps