2 MARKET PLACE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MARKET PLACE DRIVE
Mblu
0053/ 0009/B / /
Acct#
010742
Owner
TAGT LLC
Assessment
$1,815,000
Appraisal
$1,815,000
PID
9617
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,079,600$735,400$1,815,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,079,600$735,400$1,815,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTAGT LLC
Co-Owner
Address360 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 13565/0098
Sale Date10/06/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAGT LLC$300,00013565/009810/06/2003
MARCIANO A CARMEN ET AL TRUSTEES$013565/009710/06/2003
HAZEL GEORGE E TRUSTEE$08461/013010/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 9,856
Replacement Cost: $996,129
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$856,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Food Process
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms6
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths3
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 9,404 9,404
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,292 452
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 8,112 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
SLBSLAB 9,404 0
   28,290 9,856
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,112
Replacement Cost: $224,535
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Food Process
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms6
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,112 3,112
SLBSLAB 3,112 0
   6,224 3,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3222
DescriptionCOMM BLDG MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.79
Frontage
Land$735,400
Appraised Value$735,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TNK6FISH/LOBSTER TANK  200.00 DIAxHT$2,8001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  12000.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$928,300$626,500$1,554,800
2023$934,100$626,500$1,560,600
2022$934,100$626,500$1,560,600
2021$889,200$408,600$1,297,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$928,300$626,500$1,554,800
2023$934,100$626,500$1,560,600
2022$934,100$626,500$1,560,600
2021$889,200$408,600$1,297,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps