30 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 PINE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0065/ / /
Acct#
000980
Owner
HUGHES MARY J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$485,500
Appraisal
$485,500
PID
962
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,000$370,500$485,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,000$370,500$485,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES MARY J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerAFB REALTY TRUST
Address49 MELROSE ST UNIT 2F
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19179/920
Sale Date01/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES MARY J TRUSTEE$019179/92001/01/2023
HUGHES MARY/CHIMINELLO ETHEL TTEES$06617/014307/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $161,988
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
WDKDECK, WOOD 130 0
   1,090 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,500$345,800$440,300
2023$94,500$312,900$407,400
2022$73,900$259,400$333,300
2021$73,900$226,400$300,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,500$345,800$440,300
2023$94,500$312,900$407,400
2022$73,900$259,400$333,300
2021$73,900$226,400$300,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps