8 SPRING POND CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SPRING POND CIRCLE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0004/ /
Acct#
010747
Owner
ROTSKO ELEANOR F/ALEXANDER JR
Assessment
$660,400
Appraisal
$660,400
PID
9621
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,700$311,700$660,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,700$311,700$660,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROTSKO ELEANOR F/ALEXANDER JR
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1975
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17605/0930
Sale Date10/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROTSKO ELEANOR F/ALEXANDER JR$017605/093010/10/2017
ROTSKO ELEANOR F/ALEXANDER JR$420,00017545/043808/14/2017
SANBORN CHARLOTTE B$219,0009588/022007/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,718
Replacement Cost: $420,433
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 484 242
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 216 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
PTOPATIO 160 0
   3,144 1,718

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,400$290,900$612,300
2023$372,500$197,400$569,900
2022$372,500$163,600$536,100
2021$279,400$142,800$422,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,400$290,900$612,300
2023$372,500$197,400$569,900
2022$372,500$163,600$536,100
2021$279,400$142,800$422,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps