YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
170 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
170 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0016/E / /
Acct#
010767
Owner
CASSIER ANDREW M
Assessment
$669,300
Appraisal
$669,300
PID
9623
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$429,900
$239,400
$669,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$429,900
$239,400
$669,300
Owner of Record
Owner
CASSIER ANDREW M
Co-Owner
Address
170 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price
$360,284
Book & Page
17430/0114
Sale Date
03/01/2017
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
CASSIER ANDREW M
$360,284
17430/0114
03/01/2017
BOUCHER NANCY/DANIEL B SR
$320,000
12794/0001
04/24/2003
CRONENWETH SCOTT
$0
10610/0243
12/01/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
1,512
Replacement Cost:
$517,912
Building Percent Good:
83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$429,900
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
864
864
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
864
648
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
576
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
216
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
864
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
312
0
3,696
1,512
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
340
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
4
Frontage
Land
$239,400
Appraised Value
$239,400
Total
2024
$393,900
$239,400
$633,300
2023
$393,900
$149,700
$543,600
2022
$368,400
$149,700
$518,100
2021
$308,200
$141,100
$449,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$393,900
$239,400
$633,300
2023
$393,900
$149,700
$543,600
2022
$368,400
$149,700
$518,100
2021
$308,200
$141,100
$449,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2018
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps