58 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0012/J / /
Acct#
010768
Owner
BROGAN DAVID R/LAURA E
Assessment
$567,300
Appraisal
$567,300
PID
9624
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,000$180,300$567,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,000$180,300$567,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBROGAN DAVID R/LAURA E
Co-Owner
Address58 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19834/653
Sale Date01/24/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROGAN DAVID R/LAURA E$019834/65301/24/2026
BROGAN DAVID R/LAURA E$019705/17507/25/2025
BROGAN LAURA E/DAVID RANDOLPH$725,00019691/35607/01/2025
DUTTON RICHARD B/MARJORIE B$018680/76605/27/2021
DUTTON RICHARD B/MARJORIE B$350,00013097/020906/30/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,626
Replacement Cost: $448,890
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,180 1,180
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 892 446
FOPPORCH, OPEN 228 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,180 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 440 0
   3,920 1,626

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.07
Frontage
Land$180,300
Appraised Value$180,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  28.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,800$180,300$537,100
2023$356,800$150,300$507,100
2022$328,000$150,300$478,300
2021$275,800$141,600$417,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,800$180,300$537,100
2023$356,800$150,300$507,100
2022$328,000$150,300$478,300
2021$275,800$141,600$417,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps