26 BRIXHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 BRIXHAM ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0063/A / /
Acct#
010769
Owner
FADLEY - TRUSTEES TOWLE DEBORAH/DOUGLAS D
Assessment
$599,000
Appraisal
$599,000
PID
9625
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$222,600$599,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$222,600$599,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFADLEY - TRUSTEES TOWLE DEBORAH/DOUGLAS D
Co-OwnerFADLEY TOWLE REVOC TRUST
Address26 BRIXHAM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19697/526
Sale Date05/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FADLEY - TRUSTEES TOWLE DEBORAH/DOUGLAS D$019697/52605/30/2025
FADLEY DOUGLAS D$750,00019630/7103/31/2025
KARU JAMES PARTNERS LLC$800,00019401/51203/12/2024
WILSON BRIAN TRUSTEE$016168/064009/21/2011
WILSON BRIAN TRUSTEE$016079/021502/10/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $380,940
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 598 598
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 390 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 988 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 55 0
   3,127 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$222,600
Appraised Value$222,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  432.00 S.F.$32,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,700$298,100$634,800
2023$336,700$255,500$592,200
2022$318,500$202,300$520,800
2021$270,000$181,000$451,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,700$298,100$634,800
2023$336,700$255,500$592,200
2022$318,500$202,300$520,800
2021$270,000$181,000$451,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps