31 JEFFREY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 JEFFREY DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0058/K / /
Acct#
010778
Owner
COUGHLIN ROBERT A/COLEEN S
Assessment
$1,004,000
Appraisal
$1,004,000
PID
9627
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,500$312,500$1,004,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,500$312,500$1,004,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUGHLIN ROBERT A/COLEEN S
Co-Owner
Address31 JEFFERY DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$72,000
Book & Page 8590/0004
Sale Date01/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COUGHLIN ROBERT A/COLEEN S$72,0008590/000401/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,854
Replacement Cost: $829,910
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$688,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,514 1,514
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,340 1,340
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 468 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,514 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   7,628 2,854

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Land$312,500
Appraised Value$312,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,500$312,500$888,000
2023$575,500$239,600$815,100
2022$575,500$213,600$789,100
2021$492,900$171,900$664,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,500$312,500$888,000
2023$575,500$239,600$815,100
2022$575,500$213,600$789,100
2021$492,900$171,900$664,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps