2 DOLLY BROOK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 DOLLY BROOK
Mblu
0087/ 0060/B / /
Acct#
010800
Owner
SCHILLING ROBERT/GINA
Assessment
$610,900
Appraisal
$610,900
PID
9631
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,600$236,300$610,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,600$236,300$610,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHILLING ROBERT/GINA
Co-Owner
Address2 DOLLY BROOK
YORK, ME 03909-5114
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9197/0133
Sale Date12/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHILLING ROBERT/GINA$09197/013312/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $443,273
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,012 1,012
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 988 988
FOPPORCH, OPEN 296 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,012 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   3,532 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.65
Frontage
Land$236,300
Appraised Value$236,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,700$236,300$549,000
2023$312,700$181,200$493,900
2022$312,300$161,400$473,700
2021$261,900$129,900$391,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,700$236,300$549,000
2023$312,700$181,200$493,900
2022$312,300$161,400$473,700
2021$261,900$129,900$391,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps