38 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0036/F / /
Acct#
010801
Owner
DREW ELENA
Assessment
$414,300
Appraisal
$414,300
PID
9632
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$160,500$414,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$160,500$414,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDREW ELENA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 704
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-0704
Sale Price$23,000
Book & Page 8619/0029
Sale Date02/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DREW ELENA$23,0008619/002902/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost: $309,138
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 840 630
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
CRLBSMT CRAWL 156 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 216 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 468 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 232 0
   2,556 1,254

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Land$160,500
Appraised Value$160,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,100$160,500$393,600
2023$233,100$133,700$366,800
2022$218,200$133,700$351,900
2021$183,100$120,200$303,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,100$160,500$393,600
2023$233,100$133,700$366,800
2022$218,200$133,700$351,900
2021$183,100$120,200$303,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps