9 WALT KUHN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WALT KUHN ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0040/A / /
Acct#
010802
Owner
BOURKE - TRUSTEES DAVID H/CHRISTINE L
Assessment
$1,094,100
Appraisal
$1,094,100
PID
9633
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$722,900$371,200$1,094,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$722,900$371,200$1,094,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOURKE - TRUSTEES DAVID H/CHRISTINE L
Co-OwnerBOURKE FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Address9 WALT KUHN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19640/193
Sale Date04/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOURKE - TRUSTEES DAVID H/CHRISTINE L$019640/19304/17/2025
BOURKE DAVID H/CHRISTINE L$980,00018905/36212/17/2021
KONECCI SEAN J/CARA$801,00018563/83702/08/2021
WEBB KEVIN M/KATHLEEN H$525,00016835/087606/13/2014
PESCHEL DEAN M$014477/008104/29/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,988
Replacement Cost: $823,939
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$667,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,840 1,840
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,270 1,270
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,170 878
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 100 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 234 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 28 0
   4,666 3,988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.69
Frontage
Land$371,200
Appraised Value$371,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$39,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$626,100$371,200$997,300
2023$635,900$371,200$1,007,100
2022$573,000$371,200$944,200
2021$483,900$268,400$752,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$626,100$371,200$997,300
2023$635,900$371,200$1,007,100
2022$573,000$371,200$944,200
2021$483,900$268,400$752,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps