24 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0009/H / /
Acct#
010808
Owner
HANLEY DYLAN P
Assessment
$630,500
Appraisal
$630,500
PID
9636
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,200$206,300$630,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,200$206,300$630,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHANLEY DYLAN P
Co-OwnerOBRIEN KATHRYN
Address24 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$700,000
Book & Page 19468/422
Sale Date07/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANLEY DYLAN P$700,00019468/42207/09/2024
HOLLAND JOYCE L$375,00016694/046609/12/2013
JOLIE THOMAS M/ALLISON L$192,9008914/016707/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,059
Replacement Cost: $505,317
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FATATTIC, FINISHED 936 187
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
PTOPATIO 510 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 468 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 468 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   4,638 2,059

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$206,300
Appraised Value$206,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,000$206,300$568,300
2023$362,000$193,800$555,800
2022$360,600$175,100$535,700
2021$301,800$156,300$458,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,000$206,300$568,300
2023$362,000$193,800$555,800
2022$360,600$175,100$535,700
2021$301,800$156,300$458,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps