3 CAMEO COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CAMEO COURT
Mblu
0051/ 0005/A 0C11/ /
Acct#
010812
Owner
MORROW JOHN E/NANCY S
Assessment
$668,700
Appraisal
$668,700
PID
9638
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,100$239,600$668,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,100$239,600$668,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMORROW JOHN E/NANCY S
Co-Owner
Address401 NASSAU ST
PRINCETON, NJ 08540
Sale Price$700,000
Book & Page 19261/188
Sale Date06/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORROW JOHN E/NANCY S$700,00019261/18806/16/2023
GEMMELL MARY$019259/5506/16/2023
GEMMELL MARY/WILLIAM L/DIANE S$408,50017457/054104/19/2017
PERRY PAULINE TRUSTEE$016260/023801/26/2012
PERRY PAULINE$299,8199077/029510/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $529,739
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:1
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super79
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,736 1,736
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,736 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 109 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 226 0
   4,095 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$239,600
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$438,700$239,600$678,300
2023$554,100$56,900$611,000
2022$554,100$48,900$603,000
2021$497,000$43,900$540,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$438,700$239,600$678,300
2023$554,100$56,900$611,000
2022$554,100$48,900$603,000
2021$497,000$43,900$540,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps