1 VARRELL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 VARRELL LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0032/ 0006/ /
Acct#
000982
Owner
RAINVILLE JOHN A/GERALDINE M
Assessment
$512,900
Appraisal
$512,900
PID
964
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,300$326,600$512,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,300$326,600$512,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRAINVILLE JOHN A/GERALDINE M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1182
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19228/659
Sale Date04/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAINVILLE JOHN A/GERALDINE M$019228/65904/27/2023
RAINVILLE JOHN A/GERALDINE M$313,50015401/019404/14/2008
STANLEY SUSAN S$95,0008003/012409/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,078
Replacement Cost: $245,189
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3 Stories
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:3
Residential Units:19
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super102
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,078 1,078
   1,078 1,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$326,600
Appraised Value$326,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,300$315,100$501,400
2023$409,700$35,500$445,200
2022$398,900$30,800$429,700
2021$387,000$20,100$407,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,300$315,100$501,400
2023$409,700$35,500$445,200
2022$398,900$30,800$429,700
2021$387,000$20,100$407,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps