7 CAMEO COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 CAMEO COURT
Mblu
0051/ 0005/A 0C13/ /
Acct#
010814
Owner
HEFFORD CHARLOTTE A
Assessment
$656,500
Appraisal
$656,500
PID
9640
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,900$239,600$656,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,900$239,600$656,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFFORD CHARLOTTE A
Co-Owner
Address7 CAMEO CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$725,000
Book & Page 19271/36
Sale Date07/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEFFORD CHARLOTTE A$725,00019271/3607/07/2023
GREGORY NICHOLAS$415,00017556/034209/06/2017
LUFF BARBARA K TRUSTEE$017184/043202/11/2016
LUFF BARBARA K$344,15016811/055804/15/2014
LION CRAIG W TRUSTEE$016781/091102/21/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $513,765
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:1
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super79
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,736 1,736
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,736 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 109 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 226 0
   4,095 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$239,600
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,300$239,600$665,900
2023$538,100$56,900$595,000
2022$538,100$48,900$587,000
2021$482,800$43,900$526,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,300$239,600$665,900
2023$538,100$56,900$595,000
2022$538,100$48,900$587,000
2021$482,800$43,900$526,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps