14 CAMEO COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 CAMEO COURT
Mblu
0051/ 0005/A 0B15/ /
Acct#
010816
Owner
MEFFERT SUSAN D
Assessment
$631,600
Appraisal
$631,600
PID
9642
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,000$239,600$631,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,000$239,600$631,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMEFFERT SUSAN D
Co-Owner
Address14 CAMEO CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 176274/0825
Sale Date12/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEFFERT SUSAN D$395,000176274/082512/15/2017
WACHTEL SOL J$355,95017312/040308/19/2016
DESMOND RUSSELL$016609/024305/24/2013
DESMOND CONSTANCE H$012829/009004/28/2003
DESMOND CONSTANCE H/DAVID F$257,0009343/003203/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,595
Replacement Cost: $482,928
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:1
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super79
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,595 1,595
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,595 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 109 0
PTOPATIO 132 0
   3,791 1,595

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$239,600
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,800$239,600$640,400
2023$505,900$56,900$562,800
2022$505,900$48,900$554,800
2021$453,900$43,900$497,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,800$239,600$640,400
2023$505,900$56,900$562,800
2022$505,900$48,900$554,800
2021$453,900$43,900$497,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps